Results in External Competitions (2012-2013)

2012-2013 公開比賽獎項

Academic 學術


Name of competition
比賽名稱

Result
成績

Name and Class
獲獎學生

Hong Kong Polytechnic University
Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2013
Subject: Chemistry

Distinction

5D Lau Wing Ki

Credit

5DChan Yik Tin
5D Cheung Wing Kei
5D Ting Ho Ching
5D Lei Ho Kar
5C Tam Mei Ting
5C Lau Sin Yee

Hong Kong Polytechnic University
Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2013
Subject: Biology

High Distinction

5C Lee Sarah Yee

Distinction

5C Ho Chin Hang
5C Kwok Yi Man
5C Ng Ka Tik
5C Tang Hiu To
5C Wong Po Ying
5C Yeung Ka Ching

Credit

5C Au Yee Hung
5C Lai Tsz Yan
5C Leung Ho Yan
5C Leung Ka Ki
5C Lui Chi Ching
5C Ng Ka Wing

Hong Kong Polytechnic University
Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2013
Subject: Math

High Distinction

5D Cheung Wing Kei
5D Tang Yuk Wah

Distinction

5D Lam Tsoi Man
5D Lo Ho Wun

Credit

5D Chan Yik Tin
5D Cheng Sze Ki
5D Lau Wing Ki
5D Lei Ho Kar
5D Lui To Shan

香港潮人深水埗同鄉會
「2013年度林建康助學金」

 

5D 丘素芬

The 5th Sham Shui Po District Outstanding Students Award Junior Form

3D CHEN SHUXIAN
3D HO CHIU YU
3D NG CHUN CHUN

Senior Form

4D LAW CHUI YI
4D HO HILDA HEI TUNG
6D PANG HELEN

「梁漢洪教聯獎學金」  

5D 劉詠琪

Hong Kong Institute of Accredited Accounting Technicians (Secondary School Group) Scholarship  

5D Lo Ching Yi

中學基建模型創作比賽2013 最佳承托效益獎
亞軍

4B 吳學怡
4B 李雅塋
4C 曾曉慧
4D 梁智晶
4D 譚鈺儀

仁濟醫院王華湘中學
2013閱讀周「巨人足跡」
中、小學中、英文閱讀報告賽
中學組季軍

1A 司徒晴晴

The Hong Kong Polytechnic University
Healthy Lifestyle-Lyrics Rewriting Competition for Secondary School Students
Champion

5D Katie Leung

香港學校音樂及朗誦協會
第六十四屆香港學校朗誦節2012
中學一、二年級普通話詩詞獨誦亞軍

1D 陳怡穎
1D 王晶晶

中學一、二年級普通話詩詞獨誦季軍

2B 陳銳熹

中學三、四年級普通話詩詞獨誦季軍

3D 陳顥心

鎮文化教育協會主辦 語文教育及
研究常務委員會合辦 教育局、
香港電台普通話台、
家庭與學校合作事宜委員會協辦
「第十五屆全港中小學普通話演講比賽2013」
優異獎狀

4D 陳必祺

良好獎狀

3C 張瀚寧
4C 林嘉儀
4C 鄭立婷

蔡麗雙博士詩文朗誦協會
香港朗誦藝術語言中心
第九屆中外作家詩文朗誦比賽(2013‧香港)

合誦冠軍

3D 關嘉詠 3D 方曉彤 
3D 周嘉敏 3D 易卓怡

合誦亞軍

4D 陳必祺 4D 梁嘉盈 
4D 王懿初 4A 陳曉靜

對誦冠軍

5A 李穎珊 4D 陳必祺

對誦亞軍

4D 梁嘉盈 4A 陳曉靜

對誦季軍

5A 李逢如 5A 劉雅穎

香港教育專業人員協會、康樂及文化事務署、
香港公共圖書館
第二十四屆讀嘉年華
「閱」聞「閱」趣寫作比賽

初中組冠軍

3D 關嘉詠

初中組優異獎

3D伍珍珍

高中組亞軍

4C 鄭立婷

高中組優異獎

4D 陳必祺

慈幼會
「向老師致敬2013」徵文比賽

初中組亞軍

3D 關嘉詠

高中組冠軍

4D 謝慶玲

高中組季軍

4D 陳必祺

高中組優異獎

4D 譚錦華

香港學校音樂及朗誦協會
校際朗誦節

中學六年級粵語詩詞獨誦冠軍

6A 王文詩
6A 黎欣兒
6A 蔡學明
6A 黃德妍

中學六年級粵語詩詞獨誦亞軍

6A 李苡昕

中學六年級粵語詩詞獨誦季軍

6D 馬菀蔚

中學五年級粵語詩詞獨誦亞軍

5C 黃寶盈

中學五年級粵語詩詞獨誦季軍

5C 劉亦羚

中學四年級粵語詩詞獨誦季軍

4D 陳必祺

中學三年級粵語散文獨誦亞軍

3D 陳顥心

中學三、四年級粵語二人朗誦季軍

4D 李穎朗 吳錦恩

中學二年級粵語詩詞獨誦亞軍

2D 陳銳熹

中學一年級粵語詩詞獨誦季軍

1C 宋卓慧
1D 陳怡穎

陸陳漢語國際教育
第十三屆世界華人學生作文大賽 香港賽區

一等獎

4A 廖芷嘉

二等獎

3C 梁惠玲
2A 陳曉琪

三等獎

3C 王美月
2B 葉蘊瑤

優秀獎

2B 朱詠珊
3A 列寶怡
3C 陳婉虹
3D 梁穎
4C 鄭立婷
4D 陳必祺
4D 陳淑怡
4D 梁嘉盈

  64th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival
(2012-2013)
Solo Verse Speaking
Champions
3B Ng Cheuk Tung Sofrie
Solo Verse Speaking
2nd Place
1C Tong Wing Kiu Nicole
1D Chan Yi Wing
2B Lai Pei Hei
3C Hui Lok Wai Christina
Dramatic Duologue
2nd Place
5C Tang Hiu To and
5C Yau Bianca Yui Zhi
Solo Verse Speaking
3rd Place
1C Cheung Wing Yin
3D Wong Jendy
4A Liu Tsz Ka
5A Au So Ying
5D Mok Hiu Ting
Choral Speaking
Merit
Tak Nga Secondary School 3D
Tak Nga Secondary School 4A
Dramatic Duologue
Merit
5C Lam Pui Hung and
5D Lei Ho Kar
2B Chak Ka Ning and
2B Li Wing Tung
2B Wong Wai Tung and
2B Chu Wing Shan Michelle
3D Wong Kit Ling and
3D Leung Wing
Solo Verse Speaking
Merit
1B Choy Man Yan
1B Ip Sze Wai
1C Sung Cheuk Wai
1D Chan Melanie Pui Lam
1D Leung Yi Ling
1D Mak Stephanie Ying Sum
1D Zee Ka Wai
2B Chak Ka Ning
2B Cheng Yin Yi
2B Chiu Tung
2B Chu Wing Shan Michelle
2B Lau June Yik Sze
2B Li Wing Tung
2B Wong Wai Tung
2B Yeung Ching Yi
2C Chiu Cheuk Ying
2C Li King Lam
2C Pau Wing Yim
2C Sin Lok Yiu
2D Law Lok Yin
3A Lam Yan Kei
3A Lau Mei Kwan
3A Pang Sze Nga Phoebe
3B Yue Yuen Yu Yolanda
3C Lu Pak Yu Sherry
3C Pak Lo
3D Chan Ho Sum
3D Law Sze Man
3D Leung Wing
3D Ng Ka Yi
3D Wong Kit Ling
4A Gill Ramenjeet
4A Wong Abigail Tsz Chai
4B Li Wing Long
4B Ng Yannis
4C Cheung Seen Yee Sammi
4C Fung Tak Yu
4C Ho Tsz Ning
4C Lam Cho Tung
4C Siu Ka Ying
4C Siu Kiu Yan
4C Tsui Yuk Ha
4D Chan Wing Sum
4D Ho Man Yee
4D Law Chui Yi
4D Leung Ka Ying
4D Luk Hiu Ching
4D Tam Kam Wa
4D Tong Fuk Yee
4D Tong Ka Yan
4D Wan Lok Man
4D Wong Yi Chor Teresa
5A Chow Tsz Kwan
5A Chung Carey
5A Fung Wing Ting
5A Lee Xiao Tong
5A Leung Chung Yee
5A Li Wing Shan
5B Chan Jacqueline
5B Cheong Ming Sze
5B Fok Ching Yiu
5B Wong Yik Yu
5D Chan Tsz Yan
5D Kwan Tan Ying
5D Lai Wing Lam
5D Lei Ho Kar
5D Leung Ho Yung
5D Tang Yuk Wah
5D Yau So Fan
6C Chiang Chi Yan Ruby
6D Lai Oi Ki

The 4th Sham Shui Po District
Outstanding Students' Awards

 

6D Hon Wing Hin
5D KWAN TAN YING
5D CHEUNG WING KEI
4D CHEN BIQI
4D HO HILDA HEI TUNG
4D
TONG KA YAN

「明日領袖獎」計劃2012-2013

 

6C Tam Sze Ki

2013港澳數學奧林匹克公開賽
《港澳盃HKMO Open》暨 亞洲國際數學奧
林匹克公開賽選拔賽﹝香港賽區﹞

銀獎

2B 林佳貽

銅獎

1D 趙晉伶
2B 趙潼
2B 朱詠珊
2B 伍沛茵

3D 陳淑賢
3D 張天恩
3D 何昭汝

2013港澳數學奧林匹克公開賽《港澳盃HKMO Open》暨 亞洲國際數學奧林匹克公開賽選拔賽﹝香港賽區﹞ 晋級賽

銅獎

2B 林佳貽
3D 何昭汝

2013 年《希望杯》國際數學競賽〔香港〕

三等獎

2B 林佳貽
6D 彭海倫

香港青少年數學精英選拔賽

三等獎

3C CHEUNG HON NING

「華夏盃」全國數學奧林匹克邀請賽2013
(香港賽區)晉級賽

二等獎

2B LAM KAI I (NANCY)

「華夏盃」全國數學奧林匹克邀請賽2013
(香港賽區)初賽

一等獎

2B LAM KAI I (NANCY)

二等獎

2B NG PUI YAN (TIFFANY)

YOUTH ARCH STUDENT IMPROVEMENT AWARD

 

2A YUEN MING WAI
2A NGUYEN HAI MI HELEN
2C CHEUNG SUM YI
2C HO WAI YIN
3C SIU WAI MAN
3D CHEUNG MEI SHAN
3C YIP WING KI
3A TSUI SIN U
4B OR YUEN KI
4B TSUI FUNG KAN
4D LI HO MAN
4C CHEUNG YUK TING
5A YUEN HOI HANG
5B WONG YIK YU
5C AU YEE HUNG ANGIE
5D LO LOK KA
6A CHENG YI KIU
6B NG SUET YING
6C HO TING YIN
6D CHAN YUEN KIU

YOUTH ARCH STUDENT IMPROVEMENT SCHOLARSHIP

 

6A CHENG YI KIU

「We love HK」

Online Reading Program

Excellent grades

1D  LEUNG KA YI

Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prizes 2012/13   5D Lau Wing Ki
6C Tam Sze Ki
九龍西潮人聯會 最佳學業進步獎 3D 伍嘉惠
最佳操行進步獎 5D 徐穎欣
奮發圖強獎 5A 顏綺澄
Rev.Joseph Carra Education Fund   6C Wong Hoi Ning
2012 Advancement Academy Scholarship   2A SO TINA WING YIU
Hong Kong International Institute of Educational
Leadership Scholarship
Scholarship Wong Hei Men
United College, The Chinese University of Hong Kong Scholarship Wong Chi Lam Scholarship Li Rui Yi

Physical 體育

Name of competition
比賽名稱

Result
成績

Name and Class
獲獎學生

Kit Sam Lam Bing Yim
Secondary School  
Annual Sports Day 2012-2013
4X100m Invitation Relay

1st Runner-Up

2B Nicole Chak
3A Rebecca Li
3D Au Hoisy Bacolod
4A Michelle Lam

Holy Family Canossian College
Annual Sports Day 2012-2013
4X100m Invitation Relay

1st Runner-Up

2B Nicole Chak
3A Rebecca Li
3D Au Hoisy Bacolod
4A Michelle Lam

HKSSF Athletics Championships 2012-2013
Girls B Grade - Long jump

1st Runner-Up

3D Au Hoisy Bacolod 

St Teresa Secondary School
35th Sports Day
4X100m Invitation Relay

1st Runner-up

2B Nicole Chak
3A Rebecca Li
3D Au Hoisy Bacolod
4A Michelle Lam

Our Lady of the Rosary College
38th Athletics Meet
4X100m Invitation Relay

Champion

Watsons Athletic Club Annual Challenge

Girls' B Grade 400m

3rd Runner-up 2B Chak Ka Ning Nicole

Music 音樂

 

Name of competition
比賽名稱

Result
成績

Name and Class
獲獎學生

深水埗區傑出學生協會
Talent Wanted
深藏畢露才藝表演賽

亞軍 4A 廖芷嘉
65th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival Grade two piano solo -
winner
1C LEUNG NGA MAN
Singing in foreign language age 16 or under-
1st runner up
TNSS School choir
Grade five piano solo -
1st runner
3D LAM YUK CHI EUGENIE
Grade seven piano solo -
2nd runner up
5B TSE WING TUNG JOANNA

Visual Arts 視覺藝術

 

Name of competition
比賽名稱

Result
成績

Name and Class
獲獎學生
艾斯爾國際文化交流
2013「童眼看世界」繪畫比賽
一等獎 4A 梁曉宜
二等獎 4D 譚錦華
三等獎 4C 黃敏儀
優異獎 4A 李彩璇
4C 伍楚翹
香港佛光緣小藝術家獎
「人人行三好,好心會放光」
嘉許 4C 李芷然
4C 何梓寧
4C 蕭嘉塋
4C 何梓潼
4D 梁嘉盈
4D 馮秀麗
4D 梁倩汶
4D 譚錦華
4D 湯馥儀
4D 李珮賢
入選

林穎同 (舊生)
4D 謝慶玲
4D 馬穎嘉
4D 尹樂敏

香港教育專業人員協會及
康樂及文化事務署香港公共圖書館聯合主辦
第24屆閱讀嘉年華永亨盃海報設計比賽
優異獎 5B陳曉曈
青年議會「華彩傳心意」美術設計比賽 初中組亞軍

初中組優異獎
3D 黃燕萍

3D 王曉彤

 

Others 其他

 

Name of competition
比賽名稱

Result
成績

Name and Class
獲獎學生
慈青日
鮑思高神父問答比賽
優異獎 3D 黃婉婷
4A 黃祉儕
4D 何敏儀
5A 潘星悅
Hong Kong School Drama Festival 2012/13 Award for Commendable Overall Preformance Tak Nga Secondary School
Award for Outstanding Script 4D Law Chiu Yi
5D Lei Ho Kar
5C Tang Hiu To
Award for Outstanding Cooperation Tak Nga Secondary School
Award for Outstanding Stage Effect Tak Nga Secondary School
Award for Outstanding Preformer 1D Chan Yi Wing
2B Lau June Yik Sze
5D Mok Hiu Ting
5D Lei Ho Kar
Award for Outstanding Director 5C Tang Hiu To

2012特區政府施政十件事件評選

三等獎 5C 梁可欣
二等獎 4C 廖婉儀
羅氏慈善基金、教育局合辦
高中應用學習獎學金
6A 鄭伊翹
証書 獎狀 學生及老師分享

 

2011-2012 公開比賽獎項
2010-2011 公開比賽獎項
2009-2010 公開比賽獎項
2008-2009 公開比賽獎項
2007-2008 公開比賽獎項
2006-2007 公開比賽獎項